Retour accueil


Recensement au 05/I/2016
des espèces de l'Afrique du Nord-Ouest



ACRIDINAE
Acrida turrita (Linnaeus, 1758)
Truxalis annulata Thunberg, 1815
Truxalis nasuta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Truxalis procera Klug, 1830

CALLIPTAMINAE
Calliptamus barbarus (Costa, 1836)
Calliptamus montanus Chopard, 1937(1936)
Calliptamus wattenwylianus Pantel, 1896
Sphodromerus cruentatus Krauss, 1902
Sphodromerus decoloratus Finot, 1894
Sphodromerus mus (Bolivar,1936)
Sphodromerus occidentalis Chapman, 1937
Sphodromerus tuareg Uvarov, 1943 (1941-1942)

CATANTOPINAE
Amismizia puppa Bolivar, 1914

PEZOTETTIGINAE
Pezotettix giornae (Rossi, 1794)

PAMPHAGODIDAE
Pamphagodes riffensis Bolivar, 1878

CYRTACANTHACRIDINAE
Acanthacris ruficornis citrina (Serville, 1839)
Anacridium aegyptium (Linné, 1764)
Anacridium melanorhodon (Walker, 1870)
Schistocerca gregaria (Forskål, 1775)

DERICORYTHINAE
Anamesacris saharae Uvarov, 1934
Anamesacris zolotarevskyi Uvarov, 1938
Bolivaremia domenechi Morales Agacino, 1949
Dericorys albidula  Serville, 1839
Dericorys escalerai (Bolivar, 1936)
Dericorys lobata bolivari Krauss, 1892
Dericorys millierei Finot, in Finot & Bonnet, 1884
Dericorys murati Uvarov, 1938
Pamphagulus bodenheimeri dumonti Uvarov, 1929
Pamphagulus ifniensis (Bolivar, 1936)
Pamphagulus lepineyi Chopard, 1941(1940)
Pamphagulus uvarovi Ramme, 1931
Pamphagulus vicinus Ramme, 1931

EGNATIINAE
Egnatiella cabrerai  Bolivar, 1914
Egnatiella lineaflava Bolivar, 1914
Egnatiella major Bolivar, 1914
Egnatiella modestior Bolivar, 1914
Egnatioides coerulans (Krauss, 1893)
Egnatioides striatus Vosseler, 1902

EREMOGRYLLINAE
Eremogryllus hammadae Krauss, 1902
Notopleura ifniensis Bolivar, 1936
Notopleura pygmaea Vosseler, 1902
Notopleura rothschildi Uvarov,1923
Notopleura saharica Krauss, 1902

EYPREPOCNEMIDINAE
Eyprepocnemis plorans (Charpentier, 1825)
Heteracris adspersa (Redtenbacher, 1889)
Heteracris annulosa Walker, 1870
Heteracris harterti (Bolivar, 1913)
Heteracris hoggarensis (Chopard, 1929)
Heteracris lieutaghii Defaut, 1986
Heteracris littoralis (Rambur, 1838)
Heteracris minuta (Uvarov, 1921)

GOMPHOCERINAE
Arcyptera (Pararcyptera) maroccana Werner, 1931
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) brachypterus (Werner, 1932)
Chorthippus (Chorthippus) jucundus (Fischer-Waldheim, 1853)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) apicalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1840)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) biguttulus marocanus Nadig, 1976
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) binotatus (Charpentier, 1825)
Chorthippus (Glyptobothrus) vagans africanus Nadig, 1981
Chorthippus szijji Harz, 1982
Dociostaurus biskrensis Moussi et petit, 2014
Dociostaurus (Stauronotulus) dantini Bolivar, 1914
Dociostaurus (Stauronotulus) hammadae Ingrisch, 1983
Dociostaurus (Kasakia) jagoi jagoi Soltani, 1978
Dociostaurus maroccanus (Thunberg, 1815)
Euchorthippus albolineatus albolineatus (Lucas, 1849)
Notostaurus avicennai Soltani, 1978
Ochrilidia filicornis filicornis (Krauss, 1902)
Ochrilidia geniculata (Bolivar, 1913)
Ochrilidia gracilis gracilis (Krauss, 1902)
Ochrilidia harterti harterti (Bolivar, 1913)
Ochrilidia surcoufi (Chopard, 1937(1936))
Omocestus (Dreuxius) alluaudi Uvarov, 1927
Omocestus (Dreuxius) lecerfi Chopard, 1937(1936)
Omocestus (Dreuxius) lepineyi Chopard, 1937(1936)
Omocestus (Omocestus) africanus Harz, 1970
Omocestus (Omocestus) harzi Nadig, 1988
Omocestus (Omocestus) lucasii (Brisout de Barneville, 1850)
Omocestus (Omocestus) nadigi Harz, 1987
Ramburiella hispanica (Rambur, 1838)
Stenobothrus amoenus (Brisout de Barneville, 1850)
Stenobothrus berberus Uvarov, 1942 (1941)
Stenobothrus maroccanus Uvarov, 1942(1941)
Stenobothrus palpalis Uvarov, 1927
Stenobothrus stigmaticus ketamensis Nadig, 1979
Stenohippus mundus (Walker, 1871)
Xerohippus rhelbanensis Defaut, 1984

OEDIPODINAE
Aiolopus puissanti Defaut, 2005
Aiolopus simulatrix simulatrix (Walker, 1870)
Aiolopus strepens (Latreille, 1804)
Aiolopus thalassinus (Fabricius, 1781)
Acrotylus errabundus Finot, 1893
Acrotylus fischeri Azam, 1901
Acrotylus insubricus (Scopoli, 1786)
Acrotylus longipes (Charpentier, 1845-(1841))
Acrotylus patruelis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Calephorus compressicornis (Latreille, 1804)
Duroniella lucasii (Bolivar, 1881)
Helioscirtus capsitanus (Bonnet, 1884)
Helioscirtus gracilis Vosseler, 1902
Helioscirtus maroccanus Chopard, 1949 (1945-1947)
Hilethera aeolopoides (Uvarov, 1922)
Hyalorrhipis calcarata (Vosseler, 1902)
Hyalorrhipis canescens (Saussure, 1888)
Leptopternis gracilis (Eversmann, 1848)
Leptopternis maculata Vosseler, 1902
Leptopternis rothschildi Bolivar, 1913
Leptopternis vosseleri Bolivar, 1914
Locusta cinerascens Fabricius, 1781
Mioscirtus wagneri (Eversmann, 1859)
Morphacris fasciata (Thunberg, 1815)
Oedaleus decorus (Germar, 1826)
Oedaleus senegalensis (Krauss, 1877)
Oedipoda caerulescens sulfurescens Saussure, 1884
Oedipoda fuscocincta Lucas, 1849
Oedipoda miniata mauritanica Lucas, 1849
Paracinema tricolor bisignata (Charpentier, 1825)
Platypygius platypygius (Pantel, 1886)
Scintharista notabilis (Walker, 1870)
Sphingoderus carinatus (Saussure, 1888)
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) azurescens  (Rambur, 1838)
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) canariensis Saussure, 1884
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) finotianus (Saussure, 1885)
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) pachecoi (Bolivar, 1908)
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) paradoxus Bei-Bienko, 1948
Sphingonotus (Neosphingonotus) tricinctus (Walker, 1870)
Sphingonotus (Parasphingonotus) radioserratus Johnsen, 1985
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) arenarius (Lucas, 1849)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) caerulans (Linné, 1767)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) ebneri Mistshenko, 1936
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) eurasius Mistshenko, 1936
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) lucasii Saussure, 1888
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) luteus Krauss, 1893 
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) maroccanus Uvarov, 1930
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) nadigi Uvarov, 1933
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) obscuratus lameerei Finot, 1902
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) octofasciatus (Serville, 1839)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) rubescens (Walker, 1870)
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) savignyi Saussure, 1884
Sphingonotus (Sphingonotus) vosseleri  Krauss, 1902
Thalpomena algeriana (Lucas, 1849)   
Thalpomena azureipennis Uvarov, 1927
Thalpomena caeruleipennis Finot, 1895
Thalpomena coerulescens Uvarov, 1923
Thalpomena deserta Dirsh, 1949
Thalpomena rungsi Dirsh, 1949
Thalpomena viridipennis Uvarov, 1927
Vosseleriana fonti (Bolivar, 1902)
Vosseleriana korsakovi (Chopard, 1943)
Vosseleriana strepens (Uvarov, 1938)

PAMPHAGINAE
Acinipe algerica (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1882)
Acinipe algeriensis Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe angustipennis Chopard, 1943
Acinipe arthemisiae Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe atlantis Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe bicoloripes Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe calabra (Costa, 1836)
Acinipe dissipata Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe hesperica Rambur, 1838
Acinipe minima Werner, 1931
Acinipe muelleri (Krauss, 1893)
Acinipe nadigi Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe rifensis Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe rungsi Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Acinipe strigata Roberts, 1938
Acinipe tibialis (Fieber, 1853)
Acinipe tubericollis Werner, 1932
Amigus nigroadspersus (Bolivar, 1907)
Eunapiodes atlantis (Chopard, 1943)
Eunapiodes granosus (Stål, 1876)
Eunapiodes ifranensis (Werner, 1932)
Eunapiodes latipes (Bolivar, 1912)
Euryparyphes atlasicus La Greca, 1993
Euryparyphes bolivarii (Stål, 1876)
Euryparyphes breviphallus La Greca, 1993
Euryparyphes cinerascens La Greca, 1993
Euryparyphes defauti La Greca, 1993
Euryparyphes flexuosus Uvarov, 1927
Euryparyphes gharbensis Defaut, 1987
Euryparyphes laetus (Bolivar, 1907)
Euryparyphes mamorensis Defaut, 1987
Euryparyphes maroccanus (Saussure, 1887)
Euryparyphes nigripes La Greca, 1993
Euryparyphes pictipes Uvarov, 1927
Euryparyphes rungsi Massa, 2013
Euryparyphes sitifensis (Brisout de Barneville, 1854)
Euryparyphes tazzekensis La Greca, 1993
Finotia spinicollis Bonnet, 1884
Glauia durieui (Bolivar, 1878)
Glauia saharae Morales Agacino & Descamps, 1968
Glauia tricolor Morales Agacino & Descamps, 1968
Glauvarovia mendizabali Morales Agacino, 1945
Nadigeumigus mirabilis La Greca, 1993
Ocneridia microptera (Brisout de Barneville, 1851)
Ocneridia nigropunctata (Lucas, 1849)
Ocneridia volxemii (Bolivar, 1878)
Pamphagus auresianus Massa, 1992
Pamphagus batnensis Benkenana & Petit, 2012
Pamphagus caprai Massa, 1992
Pamphagus cristatus Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Pamphagus djelfensis Vosseler, 1902
Pamphagus elephas (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pamphagus meridionalis Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Pamphagus milevitanus Benkenana & Massa, 2017
Pamphagus tunetanus Vosseler, 1902
Paracinipe alticola (Werner, 1932)
Paracinipe crassicornis (Bolivar, 1907)
Paracinipe dolichocera (Bolivar, 1907)
Paracinipe exarata (Bolivar, 1936)
Paracinipe foreli (Pictet & Saussure, 1893(1891))
Paracinipe luteipes Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Paracinipe luteomaculata Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Paracinipe mauritanica (Bolivar, 1878)
Paracinipe rubripes Descamps & Mounassif, 1972
Paracinipe saharae (Pictet & Saussure, 1893(1891))
Paracinipe sulphuripes (Uvarov, 1942)
Paracinipe theryi (Werner, 1931)
Paraeumigus bolivari La Greca, 1993
Paraeumigus diversipes Uvarov, 1927
Paraeumigus escalerai (Bolivar, 1912)
Paraeumigus fortius (Bolivar, 1907)
Paraeumigus lopezi Massa, 2013
Paraeumigus montanus (Werner, 1932)
Paraeumigus nadigi La Greca, 1993
Paraeumigus ouchedenensis Werner, 1934
Paraeumigus parvulus (Bolivar, 1907)
Paraeumigus sabulosus Uvarov, 1927
Paraeumigus sobrinus (Bolivar, 1912)
Paraeumigus tricoloripes Werner, 1932
Paraeuryparyphes quadridentatus (Brisout de Barneville, 1852)
Pseudamigus villiersi (Chopard, 1939)
Pseudoglauia tarudantica (Bolivar, 1914)
Pseudoglauia terrea (Bolivar, 1912)

PYRGOMORPHINAE
Leptea debilis (Finot, 1894)
Macroleptea laevigata (Werner, 1914)
Poekilocerus bufonius hieroglyphicus (Klug, 1829)
Pyrgomorpha agarena Bolivar, 1894
Pyrgomorpha cognata Krauss, 1877
Pyrgomorpha conica (Olivier, 1791)
Pyrgomorpha lepineyi Chopard, 1943
Pyrgomorpha tricarinata Bolivar, 1884
Pyrgomorpha vosseleri Uvarov, 1923
Tenuitarsus angustus (Blanchard,1836)

THRINCHINAE
Tuarega insignis (Lucas, 1851)
Tmethis cisti (Fabricius, 1787)
Tmethis maroccanus Bolivar, 1908
Tmethis pulchripennis (Serville, 1839)

TROPIDOPOLINAE
Tropidopola cylindrica (Marschall, 1836)